2015 Cal Ripken 9 year old Ohio Valley Regional |
|
|
July 23-26 --
St. Matthews, KY--Community Park--Hosted by:St. Matthews Babe Ruth |
|
Gm |
Team |
Score |
|
Team |
Score |
Day |
Time |
Field |
|
Seed |
Pool 1 |
W |
L |
RA |
RD |
|
|
|
1 |
SB Eastside |
10 |
vs. |
Newburgh |
7 |
Thurs. |
10:00am |
Look |
|
16 |
Alpena |
0 |
3 |
32 |
|
Michigan |
|
|
2 |
Janesville |
9 |
vs. |
Vincennes |
10 |
Thurs. |
10:30am |
Siegel |
|
13 |
St. Matthews Blue |
1 |
2 |
41 |
|
Host |
|
|
3 |
St. Matthews Blue |
5 |
vs. |
Okolona |
15 |
Thurs. |
11:00am |
Voll |
|
6 |
McCutchanville |
2 |
1 |
10 |
|
Central Indiana |
|
|
4 |
Alpena |
0 |
vs. |
McCutchanville |
15 |
Thurs. |
12:00pm |
Look |
|
2 |
Okolona |
3 |
0 |
10 |
|
West Ky. |
|
|
5 |
Elizabethtown |
4 |
vs. |
Mattoon |
5 |
Thurs. |
12:30pm |
Siegel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Homewood |
3 |
vs. |
South Lexington |
15 |
Thurs. |
1:00pm |
Voll |
|
|
Pool 2 |
W |
L |
RA |
RD |
|
|
|
7 |
Hammond |
4 |
vs. |
Harrison Co. |
2 |
Thurs. |
2:00pm |
Look |
|
12 |
Janesville |
1 |
2 |
34 |
|
Wisconsin |
|
|
8 |
SE Lexington |
5 |
vs. |
Janesville |
6 |
Thurs. |
2:30pm |
Siegel |
|
3 |
St. Matthews Red |
3 |
0 |
13 |
|
Host |
|
|
9 |
Hikes Point |
0 |
vs. |
SB Eastside |
12 |
Thurs. |
3:00pm |
Voll |
|
10 |
Vincennes |
1 |
2 |
23 |
|
South Indiana |
|
|
10 |
St. Matthews Red |
5 |
vs. |
SE Lexington |
4 |
Thurs. |
8:00pm |
Look |
|
8 |
SE Lexington |
1 |
2 |
15 |
|
East Ky. |
|
|
11 |
St. Matthews Blue |
4 |
vs. |
McCutchanville |
15 |
Thurs. |
8:00pm |
Siegel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Harrison Co. |
14 |
vs. |
Mattoon |
15 |
Thurs. |
8:00pm |
Voll |
|
|
Pool 3 |
W |
L |
RA |
RD |
|
|
|
13 |
Newburgh |
11 |
vs. |
Homewood |
1 |
Friday |
10:00am |
Look |
|
14 |
Hammond |
1 |
2 |
42 |
|
North Indiana |
|
|
14 |
McCutchanville |
3 |
vs. |
Okolona |
6 |
Friday |
10:30am |
Siegel |
|
17 |
Harrison Co. |
0 |
3 |
35 |
|
East Ky. |
|
|
15 |
St. Matthews Red |
19 |
vs. |
Janesville |
2 |
Friday |
11:00am |
Voll |
|
7 |
Elizabethtown |
2 |
1 |
19 |
|
West Ky. |
|
|
16 |
South Lexington |
12 |
vs. |
Hikes Point |
2 |
Friday |
12:00pm |
Look |
|
5 |
Mattoon |
3 |
0 |
22 |
|
Illinois |
|
|
17 |
SB Eastside |
12 |
vs. |
Homewood |
7 |
Friday |
12:30pm |
Siegel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Hammond |
11 |
vs. |
Elizabethtown |
22 |
Friday |
1:00pm |
Voll |
|
|
Pool 4 |
W |
L |
RA |
RD |
Game not included for
Homewood |
|
19 |
Okolona |
11 |
vs. |
Alpena |
2 |
Friday |
2:00pm |
Look |
|
4 |
South Bend Eastside |
3 |
0 |
14 |
|
North Indiana |
|
|
20 |
Vincennes |
4 |
vs. |
SE Lexington |
5 |
Friday |
2:30pm |
Siegel |
|
9 |
Newburgh |
1 |
2 |
22 |
|
South Indiana |
|
|
21 |
Newburgh |
4 |
vs. |
South Lexington |
11 |
Friday |
3:00pm |
Voll |
|
11 |
Homewood |
1 |
2 |
26 |
|
Illinois |
|
|
22 |
Mattoon |
18 |
vs. |
Hammond |
4 |
Friday |
4:00pm |
Look |
|
1 |
South Lexington |
3 |
0 |
9 |
|
East Ky. |
|
|
23 |
Harrison Co. |
3 |
vs. |
Elizabethtown |
16 |
Friday |
4:30pm |
Siegel |
|
15 |
Hikes Point |
0 |
3 |
31 |
|
West Ky. |
|
|
24 |
Homewood |
7 |
vs. |
Hikes Point |
3 |
Friday |
5:00pm |
Voll |
|
|
Teams
Will Be Seeded After Pool Play |
|
|
|
25 |
St. Matthews Blue |
6 |
vs. |
Alpena |
5 |
Friday |
7:00pm |
Look |
|
|
Competition
Based On: |
|
|
|
26 |
St. Matthews Red |
11 |
vs. |
Vincennes |
4 |
Friday |
7:00pm |
Siegel |
|
|
1) Win -
Loss Record |
|
|
|
*Home team for
all pool play games will be determined by a coin flip at coach’s breakfast. |
|
|
2) Head
to Head (if applicable) |
|
|
|
At the
completion of pool play, all 17 teams will be seeded 1-17 and advance to a
single- |
|
|
3)
Fewest Runs Allowed |
|
|
|
elimination
bracket beginning Saturday morning.
The higher seeded team will be designated |
|
|
4) Run
Differential (Max +/-10 per game) |
|
|
|
as the home
team during single elimination
play. |
|
|
5) If
still tied, then coin flip |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|