2016 Ohio Valley Region -- 10 Year Old -- Tournament Pool Pairings
July 21-24 --Ward Correll Sports Complex-- Lake Cumberland, KY
Gm Team Score Team Score Day Time Field Seed Pool 1 W L RA RD
1 McCutchanville 6 vs. St. Matthews 10 Thurs. 10:00am 2 SB East Side 3 0 7 21
2 Mattoon 10 vs. Buffalo 0 Thurs. 10:30am 1 Janesville 1 2 21 -4
3 SB East Side 8 vs. South Lexington 7 Thurs. 12:00pm 2 Springfield 0 3 45 -29
4 Janesville 11 vs. Springfield 2 Thurs. 12:30pm 1 South Lexington 2 1 14 12
5 Green County 10 vs. St. Matthews 11 Thurs. 2:00pm 2
6 Buffalo 5 vs. Brandywine 16 Thurs. 2:30pm 1 Pool 2 W L RA RD
7 SB East Side 17 vs. Springfield 0 Thurs. 4:00pm 2 Mattoon 3 0 0 30
8 Mattoon 10 vs. Elizabethtown 0 Thurs. 4:30pm 1 Brandywine 1 2 30 -10
9 McCutchanville 18 vs. Lake Cumberland 8 Thurs. 7:00pm 1 Buffalo 0 3 48 -30
10 Janesville 6 vs. South Lexington 9 Friday 10:00am 2 Elizabethtown 2 1 16 10
11 Elizabethtown 13 vs. Brandywine 3 Friday 10:30am 1
12 Green County 4 vs. Lake Cumberland 17 Friday 12:00pm 2 Pool 3 W L RA RD
13 SB East Side 10 vs. Janesville 0 Friday 12:30pm 1 McCutchanville 2 1 21 16
14 Mattoon 12 vs. Brandywine 0 Friday 2:00pm 2 Green County 0 3 43 -21
15 McCutchanville 15 vs. Green County 3 Friday 2:30pm 1 St. Matthews 3 0 17 15
16 Buffalo 3 vs. Elizabethtown 22 Friday 4:00pm 2 Lake Cumberland 1 2 33 -10
17 Springfield 0 vs. South Lexington 17 Friday 4:30pm 1
18 Lake Cumberland 1 vs. St. Matthews 11 Friday 6:30pm 1
*Home team for all pool play games will be determined by a coin flip at coach’s meeting. Participating Teams
Eastern Kentucky South Lexington
At the completion of pool play, all 12 teams will be seeded 1-12 and advance to a twelve Illinois Mattoon
team, single elimination bracket beginning Saturday morning with the top four (4) seeds  West KY At-Large 2 Green County
getting a first round bye. The higher seeded team will be designated as the home team     Northern Indiana SB East Side
during single elimination play.    Ohio Springfield
Southern Indiana McCutchanville
Teams Will Be Seeded After Pool Play Competition Based On:  Michigan Brandywine
1) Win - Loss Record West KY Metro St. Matthews
2) Head to Head (if applicable) West KY At-Large Elizabethtown
3) Fewest Runs Allowed West Virginia Buffalo
4) Run Differential (Max +/-10 per game) Wisconsin Janesville
5) If still tied, then coin flip Host Lake Cumberland
Notes - 
Team names should only be changed in the participating teams right-hand column and will populate in the game columns.
Scores should be input next to the teams and will automatically calculate W/L/RA/RD.
All teams will play 3 pool games and advance to bracket play (4-game guarantee).
Seedings will be based on Pool Standing. (See Bracket)