2016 Ohio Valley 10 yo Regional Pool Play Results
and Standings |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Pool 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Pool 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Teams |
|
|
Team |
W |
L |
RA |
RD |
|
Team |
W |
L |
RA |
RD |
|
Team |
W |
L |
RA |
RD |
|
East Kentucky |
South Lexington |
|
|
SB East Side |
3 |
0 |
7 |
21 |
|
Mattoon |
3 |
0 |
0 |
30 |
|
McCutchanville |
2 |
1 |
21 |
16 |
|
Illinois |
Mattoon |
|
|
Janesville |
1 |
2 |
21 |
-4 |
|
Brandywine |
1 |
2 |
30 |
-10 |
|
Green County |
0 |
3 |
43 |
-21 |
|
West Ky. At-Large 2 |
Green County |
|
|
Springfield |
0 |
3 |
45 |
-29 |
|
Buffalo |
0 |
3 |
48 |
-3-I82 |
|
St. Matthews |
3 |
0 |
17 |
15 |
|
Northern Indiana |
SB East Side |
|
|
South Lexington |
2 |
1 |
14 |
12 |
|
Elizabethtown |
0 |
1 |
16 |
10 |
|
Lake Cumberland |
1 |
2 |
33 |
-10 |
|
Ohio |
Springfield |
|
|
SB East Side |
|
8 |
|
Field 2 |
|
Mattoon |
|
10 |
|
Field 1 |
|
McCutchanville |
|
6 |
|
Field 2 |
|
Southern Indiana |
McCutchanville |
|
G3 |
South Lexington |
|
7 |
|
|
G2 |
Buffalo |
|
0 |
|
|
G1 |
St. Matthews |
|
10 |
|
|
|
Michigan |
Brandywine |
|
|
Janesville |
|
11 |
|
Field 1 |
|
Buffalo |
|
5 |
|
Field 1 |
|
Green County |
|
10 |
|
Field 2 |
|
West Ky. Metro |
St Matthews |
|
G4 |
Springfield |
|
2 |
|
|
G6 |
Brandywine |
|
15 |
|
|
G5 |
St. Matthews |
|
11 |
|
|
|
West Ky. At-Large 2 |
Elizabethtown |
|
|
SB East Side |
|
17 |
|
Field 2 |
|
Mattoon |
|
10 |
|
Field 1 |
|
McCutchanville |
|
18 |
|
Field 1 |
|
West Virginia |
Buffalo |
|
G7 |
Springfield |
|
0 |
|
|
G8 |
Elizabethtown |
|
0 |
|
|
G9 |
Lake Cumberland |
|
8 |
|
|
|
Wisconsin |
Janesville |
|
|
Janesville |
|
6 |
|
Field 2 |
|
Elizabethtown |
|
13 |
|
Field 1 |
|
Green County |
|
4 |
|
Field 2 |
|
Host |
Lake Cumberland |
|
G10 |
South Lexington |
|
9 |
|
|
G11 |
Brandywine |
|
3 |
|
|
G12 |
Lake Cumberland |
|
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SB East Side |
|
10 |
|
Field 1 |
|
Mattoon |
|
12 |
|
Field 2 |
|
McCutchanville |
|
15 |
|
Field 1 |
|
|
|
|
G13 |
Janesville |
|
0 |
|
|
G14 |
Brandywine |
|
0 |
|
|
G15 |
Green County |
|
3 |
|
|
South Bend East Side --2016 10yo
Champions |
|
Springfield |
|
0 |
|
Field 1 |
|
Buffalo |
|
3 |
|
Field 2 |
|
Lake Cumberland |
|
1 |
|
Field 1 |
G17 |
South Lexington |
|
17 |
|
|
G16 |
Elizabethtown |
|
22 |
|
|
G18 |
St. Matthews |
|
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Elimination Bracket
Saturday July 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Cumberland |
|
25 |
|
Field 2 |
|
Buffalo |
|
2 |
|
Field 1 |
|
Green County |
|
3 |
|
Field 2 |
|
|
|
|
G19 |
Brandywine |
|
1 |
|
|
G20 |
Elizabethtown |
|
22 |
|
|
G21 |
Janesville |
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Springfield |
|
2 |
|
Field 1 |
|
Lake Cumberland |
|
5 |
|
Field 1 |
|
Elizabethtown |
|
7 |
|
Field 2 |
|
|
|
|
G22 |
McCutchanville |
|
12 |
|
|
G23 |
Mattoon |
|
7 |
|
|
G24 |
South Lexington |
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville |
|
2 |
|
Field 1 |
|
McCutchanville |
|
3 |
|
Field 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G25 |
SB East Side |
|
6 |
|
|
G26 |
St Matthews |
|
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Semi-Finals and Finals
Sunday July 12 |
|
|
|
|
SF1 |
South Lexington |
|
10 |
|
Field 1 |
SF2 |
St. Matthews |
|
1 |
|
Field 2 |
F |
South Lexington |
|
2 |
|
Field 1 |
|
|
|
|
G27 |
Mattoon |
|
0 |
|
|
G28 |
SB East Side |
|
11 |
|
|
G29 |
SB East Side |
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Box Scores available here |
|
|
|
|
|
Live Stats for Field 1 |
|
Live Stats for Field 2 |
|
Full Tournament
Statistics |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner advances to Cal Ripken 10
year old World Series -- |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|