|
2023
East Kentucky Cal Ripken 10yo State Tournament |
|
|
June28-July 2--Lexington, Ky.--Veterans
Park--Hosted by: Southeastern Cal Ripken |
|
|
|
|
Live Stats-Field 1 |
|
|
Live Stats-Field 3 |
|
Tournament Stats |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool 1 |
|
Pool 2 |
|
Pool 3 |
Pool 1 |
|
Pool
Schedule |
|
G1 |
South Lexington Blue |
4 |
Southeastern |
0 |
G3 |
Jessamine Co. |
2 |
Campbellsville |
12 |
G2 |
South Lexington Red |
6 |
Johnson Co. |
0 |
|
W |
L |
RA |
RD |
|
Game |
Date |
Time |
Field |
|
G5 |
Southeastern |
7 |
Pikeville |
0 |
G6 |
Campbellsville |
10 |
Boyd Co. |
2 |
G4 |
Lawrence Co. |
13 |
Whitley Co. |
1 |
Southeastern |
1 |
1 |
4 |
|
|
G1 |
6.28 |
6pm |
F1 |
|
G10 |
Pikeville |
3 |
South Lexington Blue |
13 |
G11 |
Boyd Co. |
3 |
Jessamine Co. |
4 |
G7 |
Johnson Co. |
0 |
Lawrence Co. |
15 |
Pikeville |
0 |
2 |
10 |
|
|
G2 |
6.28 |
8pm |
F1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Two teams advance from each pool |
G8 |
South Lexington Red |
29 |
Whitley Co. |
0 |
South Lexington Blue |
2 |
0 |
3 |
|
|
G3 |
6.29 |
6pm |
F3 |
|
Elimination Round |
|
|
|
Elimination seeded by pool results |
G9 |
South Lexington Red |
|
Lawrence Co. |
|
Pool 2 |
|
G4 |
6.29 |
8pm |
F3 |
|
|
|
|
South Lexington Red 6 |
Coin flip for home team in all games |
|
G12 |
Johnson Co. |
6 |
Whitley Co. |
5 |
|
W |
L |
RA |
RD |
|
G5 |
6.29 |
6pm |
F1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
E3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jessamine Co. |
1 |
1 |
15 |
|
|
G6 |
6.29 |
8pm |
F1 |
|
Campbellsville
4 |
|
July
2-2pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boyd Co. |
0 |
2 |
14 |
|
|
G7 |
6.30 |
6pm |
F3 |
|
|
E1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Campbellsville |
2 |
0 |
4 |
|
|
G8 |
6.30 |
8pm |
F3 |
|
|
July 2-12pm |
Campbellsville
0 (Forf) |
|
|
E5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool 3 |
|
G9 |
7.1 |
10am |
F3 |
|
|
F1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
W |
L |
RA |
RD |
|
G10 |
7.1 |
12pm |
F3 |
|
Southeastern 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Lexington Red |
2 |
0 |
0 |
|
|
G11 |
7.1 |
2pm |
F3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
July 8-3pm |
|
|
|
|
Lawrence Co. |
2 |
0 |
1 |
|
|
G12 |
7.1 |
4pm |
F3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Whitley Co. |
0 |
3 |
47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Lexington Blue 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Johnson Co. |
1 |
2 |
26 |
|
|
E1 |
7.2 |
10am |
F3 |
|
|
E2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Determination of Pool Play standings |
|
E2 |
7.2 |
10am |
F1 |
|
|
July 2-12pm |
Jessamine Co. 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Won-Loss record |
|
E3 |
7.2 |
12pm |
F3 |
|
|
F3 |
|
|
|
E4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. Head to Head results |
|
E4 |
7.2 |
2pm |
F3 |
|
Jessamine
Co, 2 |
|
Resumed-July
8-12pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. Fewest runs allowed-per
gm avg. |
|
E5 |
7.2 |
5pm |
F3 |
|
|
|
|
Game susp. Top 4th. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.Run Differential-per
gm avg(Max 10/gm) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lawrence
Co. 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F1-Major |
F3-Minor |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner and Runner-up advance to
Ohio Valley National Regional--July 12-16--Schererville, In. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|