|
2023
East Ky Cal Ripken 11yo Major 70 State Tournament |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
June 30-July 2--Veterans Park--Lexington,
Ky.--Hosted by Southeastern Cal Ripken |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool 1 |
|
|
Pool 2 |
|
|
Pool 1 |
Game
Schedule |
|
|
|
|
G1 |
Southeastern |
17 |
Danville/Boyle Co. |
4 |
|
G2 |
South Lexington |
25 |
Boyd Co. |
2 |
|
|
W |
L |
RA |
RD |
Field 1 |
|
|
|
|
G3 |
Danville/Boyle Co. |
10 |
Johnson Co. |
8 |
|
G4 |
Campbellsville |
1 |
South Lexington |
6 |
|
Southeastern |
2 |
0 |
4 |
|
6.30 |
G1 |
6pm |
|
|
|
|
|
G5 |
Southeastern |
15 |
Johnson Co. |
0 |
|
G6 |
Boyd Co. |
1 |
Campbellsville |
11 |
|
Danville/Boyle Co. |
0 |
2 |
25 |
|
|
G2 |
8pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Johnson Co. |
1 |
1 |
23 |
|
7.1 |
G3 |
10am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Elimination Bracket |
|
|
|
Top two teams in each pool advance |
|
|
Pool 2 |
|
G4 |
4pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
seeds determined by pool play |
|
|
|
W |
L |
RA |
RD |
|
G5 |
6pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southeastern |
|
|
|
coin flip for home team in all games |
|
|
South Lexington |
2 |
0 |
3 |
|
|
G6 |
8pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Campbellsville |
1 |
1 |
7 |
|
7.2 |
G7 |
1pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
July 2-1pm |
|
|
|
|
|
Boyd Co. |
0 |
2 |
36 |
|
|
G8 |
3pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gm susp.
Mid 5th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G9 |
6pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Campbellsville |
|
|
|
G9 |
|
|
|
|
Tie breakers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Won/Loss Record |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Head to Head Result |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
July 2-6pm |
|
|
Fewest Runs allowed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Champions |
|
Run Differential-Max. 10/gm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Johnson Co. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Live Stats |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
July 2-3pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tournament Stats |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
South
Lexington |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner and Runner-Up advance to
Ohio Valley National Regional--July 12-16--Owensboro, Ky. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|