|
2023
East Ky Cal Ripken 12yo Major 70 State Tournament |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
June28-July 2--Shillito Park--Lexington,
Ky.--Hosted by South Lexington Cal Ripken |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool 1 |
|
|
Pool 2 |
|
|
Pool 3 |
|
Pool 1 |
Game
Schedule |
|
|
|
|
G1 |
South Lexington Red |
13 |
Danville/Boyle Co |
1 |
|
G2 |
Southeastern |
8 |
South Lexington Blue |
1 |
|
G3 |
Jessamine Co. |
11 |
Pikeville |
1 |
|
W |
L |
RA |
RD |
All
games Field 1 |
|
|
|
|
G4 |
Danville/Boyle Co. |
2 |
Lawrence Co. |
11 |
|
G5 |
South Lexington Blue |
2 |
Whitley Co. |
0 |
|
G6 |
Boyd Co. |
2 |
Jessamine Co. |
10 |
South Lexington Red |
2 |
0 |
1 |
20 |
6.28 |
G1 |
6pm |
|
|
|
|
|
G7 |
Lawrence Co. |
0 |
South Lexington Red |
10 |
|
G8 |
Southeastern |
17 |
Whitley Co. |
0 |
|
G9 |
Boyd Co. |
3 |
Pikeville |
15 |
Danville/Boyle |
0 |
2 |
24 |
|
|
G2 |
8pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lawrence Co. |
1 |
1 |
12 |
|
6.29 |
G3 |
6pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Elimination Bracket |
|
|
|
Top two teams in each pool advance |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool 2 |
|
G4 |
8pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
seeds determined by pool play |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
W |
L |
RA |
RD |
6.30 |
G5 |
6pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Lexington Red |
|
|
|
coin flip for home team in all games |
|
|
|
Southeastern |
2 |
0 |
1 |
17 |
|
G6 |
8pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
E3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Lexington Blue |
1 |
1 |
8 |
|
7.1 |
G7 |
10am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Lexington Blue |
|
July 3-6pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Whitley Co. |
0 |
1 |
2 |
|
|
G8 |
12pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
E1 |
|
Field 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool 3 |
|
G9 |
2pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
July 2-10am |
South Lexington Blue |
3 |
|
|
E5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
W |
L |
RA |
RD |
7.2 |
E1 |
10am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jessamine Co. |
2 |
0 |
3 |
|
|
E2 |
12pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lawrence Co. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pikeville |
1 |
1 |
14 |
|
7.2 |
E3 |
2pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jult 10-8:30pn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boyd Co. |
0 |
2 |
25 |
|
|
E4 |
4pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Field 1 |
Champions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
E5 |
6:30pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southeastern |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tie
breakeers |
Live Stats |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
E4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Won/Loss
Record |
|
|
|
|
|
Jessamine Co. |
|
July 3-6pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Head to
Head Result |
Tournament Stats |
|
|
|
|
|
E2 |
|
Field 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fewest
Runs allowed |
|
|
|
|
|
July 2-12pm |
Jessamine Co. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Run
Differential-Max. 10/gm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pikeville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winners and Runners-up advance to
Ohio Valley Regional--July 13-16--Vincennes, In. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|