|
2023
East Kentucky Cal Ripken 8yo State Tournament |
|
|
June29-July 2--Veterans Park--Lexington,
Ky.--Hosted by Southeastern Cal Ripken |
|
|
Revised-6.28.2023 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool 1 |
|
Pool 2 |
Pool 3 |
|
Pool 1 |
|
G1 |
|
|
|
|
G1 |
Jessamine Navy |
2 |
South Lexington Blue |
10 |
G2 |
South Lexington Red |
11 |
Southeastern Slam |
0 |
G3 |
Southeastern Crush |
11 |
Jessamine Gold |
6 |
|
|
W |
L |
RA |
RD |
|
G7 |
|
|
|
|
G10 |
South Lexington Blue |
12 |
Whitley Co. |
4 |
G4 |
Lawrence Co. |
7 |
Pikeville |
3 |
G5 |
Boyd Co. |
0 |
Campbellsville |
10 |
|
Jessamine Navy |
1 |
1 |
9.5 |
|
|
G13 |
|
|
|
|
G13 |
Jessamine Navy |
10 |
Whitley Co. |
9 |
G6 |
Pikeville |
6 |
Southeastern Slam |
4 |
G7 |
Southeastern Crush |
2 |
Campbellsville |
3 |
|
Whitley Co. |
0 |
2 |
|
|
|
F2 |
Field 2-Rookie |
F4 |
Field 4-Tball |
|
Two teams advance from each pool |
G8 |
Lawrence Co. |
1 |
South Lexington Red |
5 |
G9 |
Boyd Co. |
0 |
Jessamine Gold |
7 |
|
South Lexington Blue |
2 |
0 |
3 |
|
|
Gm Schedule |
|
|
|
Elimination seeded by pool results |
G11 |
South Lexington Red |
16 |
Pikeville |
1 |
G12 |
Southeastern Crush |
15 |
Boyd Co. |
0 |
|
Pool 2 |
|
6.29 |
Gm 1-6pm |
F2 |
|
|
Coin flip for home team in pool games |
|
G14 |
Lawrence Co. |
5 |
Southeastern Slam |
4 |
G15 |
Campbellsville |
7 |
Jessamine Gold |
1 |
|
|
W |
L |
RA |
RD |
|
|
Gm 2-7:30pm |
F2 |
Elimination Round |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Determination of Pool Play standings |
|
South Lexington Red |
3 |
0 |
0.67 |
|
|
|
Gm 3-9pm |
F2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. Won-Loss record |
|
Southeastern Slam |
0 |
3 |
|
|
|
6.30 |
Gm4-6pm |
F2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Higher seed is home in Elimination |
|
|
|
2. Head to Head results |
|
Lawrence Co. |
2 |
1 |
4 |
|
|
|
Gm6-7:30pm |
F2 |
|
South Lexington Red |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. Fewest runs allowed-per
game avg. |
|
Pikeville |
1 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
Gm5-6pm |
F4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. Run differential( Max. 10/gm)-per game avg |
|
Pool 3 |
|
|
Gm7-7:30pm |
F4 |
|
|
|
E3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
W |
L |
RA |
RD |
|
7.1 |
Gm8-10am |
F2 |
|
|
|
7.2-2pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southeastern Crush |
2 |
1 |
3 |
|
|
|
Gm9-11:30am |
F2 |
Southeastern Crush |
|
|
F2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boyd Co. |
0 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
Gm10-11:30am |
F4 |
E1 |
|
|
|
|
E5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Campbellsville |
3 |
0 |
1 |
|
|
|
Gm11-1pm |
F2 |
7.2-10am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jessamine Gold |
1 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
Gm12-2pm |
F4 |
F2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gm13-2pm |
F2 |
Lawrence Co |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gm14-4pm |
F2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gm15-6:30pm |
F2 |
|
|
|
|
|
7.2-6:30pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Lexington Blue |
|
|
|
|
F2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
E2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7.2-11:30am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jessamine Navy |
|
|
E4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7.2-4pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Campbellsville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|