|
2023
East Ky Cal Ripken 9yo State Tournament |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
June29-July 2--Shillito Park--Lexington,
Ky.--Hosted by South Lexington Cal Ripken |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool 1 |
|
|
Pool 2 |
|
|
Pool 1 |
Game
Schedule |
|
|
|
|
G1 |
South Lexington Red |
16 |
Danville/Boyle Co. |
1 |
|
G2 |
South Lexington Blue |
18 |
Jessamine Co. |
8 |
|
|
W |
L |
RA |
RD |
All
games Field 4 |
|
|
|
|
G6 |
Danville/Boyle Co. |
1 |
Boyd Co. |
13 |
|
G3 |
South Lexington Blue |
9 |
Campbellsville |
6 |
|
South Lexington Red |
2 |
0 |
1 |
|
June 29 |
G1 |
6pm |
F4 |
|
|
|
|
G8 |
Boyd Co. |
0 |
South Lexington Red |
9 |
|
G4 |
Southeastern |
11 |
Jessamine Co. |
1 |
|
Boyd Co. |
1 |
1 |
10 |
|
|
G2 |
8pm |
F4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G5 |
Campbellsville |
0 |
Southeastern |
12 |
|
Danville/Boyle Co. |
0 |
2 |
29 |
|
June 30 |
G3 |
6pm |
F4 |
|
|
|
|
|
Elimination Bracket |
|
|
G7 |
Jessamine Co. |
4 |
Campbellsville |
8 |
|
Pool 2 |
|
G4 |
8pm |
F4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G9 |
Southeastern |
2 |
South Lexington Blue |
4 |
|
|
W |
L |
RA |
RD |
July 1 |
G5 |
10am |
F4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Lexington Red |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Lexington Blue |
3 |
0 |
16 |
|
|
G6 |
12pm |
F4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jessamine Co. |
0 |
3 |
37 |
|
|
G7 |
2pm |
F4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
July 2-10am |
Southeastern |
|
|
|
|
Campbellsville |
1 |
2 |
25 |
|
|
G8 |
4pm |
F4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southeastern |
2 |
1 |
5 |
|
|
G9 |
6pm |
F4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southeastern |
|
|
|
G12 |
|
|
|
|
Tie breakers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Won/Loss Record |
July 2 |
E1 |
10am |
F4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
July 2-3pm |
|
|
|
|
Head to Head Result |
|
E2 |
12pm |
F4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fewest Runs allowed |
|
E3 |
3pm |
F4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Run Differential-Max. 10/gm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Lexington Blue |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Live Stats |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
July 2 12pm |
South Lexington Blue |
|
|
|
|
|
Tournament Stats |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boyd Co. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Top two teams in each pool advance |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
seeds determined by pool play |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
coin flip for home team in pool play |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner & Runner Up advance to
Ohio Valley National Regional-July13-16-Lexington, Ky. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|